Club Officers for 2017-2018

President..................................Bryan McCormick
President-Elect.........................Jason Moore
Secretary..................................Bill Braun
Treasurer..................................Mike Gerlaugh
Immediate Past President.........Bob Montavon
Vice President..........................Gary Brinkman
Vice President..........................Mike McGrew

Board of Directors

Director (1 year)......................Ron Armstrong
Director (1 year)......................Don Henry
Director (1 year)......................Jim Shanesy
Director (2 year).......................Marc Jewell
Director (2 year).......................Mike Haley
Director (2 year).......................Jack Steel

District Officers

Governor...................................Tom Kendo II
Governor Elect.........................Sue Armstrong
Immediate Past Governor.....Cherie Gentry
Lt. Governor - Zone 13...........Mike McGrew
District Secretary....................Jim Elder
District Treasurer....................Jeff Dundon

Committees & Chairpersons for 2017-2018

Avenue of Flags......................Dave Mills, Rich Foley, Ron Armstrong
Budget/Finance......................Mike Gerlaugh, Bob Montavon, Bill Braun, Bryan McCormick, Mike McGrew, Jason Moore
Bulletin Editor..........................Mike Athmer
By-Laws...................................Marc Jewell, Doug Fritz, Fred Dressel, Rob Hoffman
Club Foundation Rep............Tom Kendo II
CPA..........................................Jack Akerman
Directory....................................Rich Foley
Elections...................................Bob Montavon
Essay Contest.........................Rich Bowden
Flowers.....................................Dave Mills
Golf for Kids.............................Dave Hammond & Mike Gerlaugh(co-chairs), Carl Wolaver
Historian..................................Paul Atkinson, Jerry Barnett
Kids Day In The Park.............Ron Labatzky, Don Henry
Membership.............................Jim Berlon
New Member Installation.......Bill Lautar
Oratorical Contest...................Paul Claggett(Chair), Fred Dressel
O.I. Junior Golf.........................Mike Klopfer, Dave Klopfer
Personal Growth &
Involvement.............................Jack Akerman
Photographer..........................Mike Athmer
Project Engineers...................Rich Foley, Ed Berg, Don Riegel
Publicity Chair..........................Mike Athmer
Respect for the Law...............Tom Hanna
Safety Village...........................Jerry Barnett, Bill Lautar
Scholarships...........................Rich Bowden
Scrapbook................................Bryan McCormick
Season Starter........................Rob Hoffman
Sgt.-At-Arms............................Joe Petrocelli, Frank Spolrich, Mike Gerlaugh, Randy McCoy
Social Programs.....................Bob Montavon
Tree Lot Manager...................Jim Berlon
Tree Lot Manpower.................Ron Armstrong
Tri-Star Basketball..................Phil Hacker
Visitations................................Joe Willen
Webmaster..............................Lowell Vorpe
Weekly Invocation...................Dave Mills, Dave Hammond, Jim Trent, Roger Schalnat, Paul Atkinson
Weekly Programs...................Jack Akerman, Charley Schuerholz, Bob McCoy, Don Henry
Youth Appreciation..................Rob Hoffman, Tom Hanna
Youth Clubs / J. O. O. I. .........Jack Akerman, Doug Fritz

               Tree Lot:  1191 E. Stroop Rd., Kettering, OH 45429,  Stroop-Mar Shopping Center

Program "Firsts" for Dor-Wood: 1965-2000