Club Officers for 2018-2019

President..................................Jason Moore
President-Elect.........................Tom Kopacz
Secretary..................................Bill Braun
Treasurer..................................Mike Gerlaugh
Immediate Past President.........Bryan McCormick
Vice President..........................Mike McGrew
Vice President..........................Steve Rudisill

Board of Directors

Director (1 year)......................Mike Haley
Director (1 year)......................Marc Jewell
Director (1 year)......................Jack Steel
Director (2 year).......................Rick Armstrong
Director (2 year).......................Fred Bayer
Director (2 year).......................Jerry Beck

District Officers

Governor...................................Sue Armstrong
Governor Elect.........................Myron Rheaume
Immediate Past Governor.....Tom Kendo II
Lt. Governor - Zone 13...........Bob Montavon
District Secretary....................Jim Elder
District Treasurer....................Jeff Dundon
District Sargent-At-Arms........Brian Lewis

Committees & Chairpersons for 2018-2019

Avenue of Flags......................Dave Mills, Rich Foley, Ron Armstrong
Budget/Finance......................Mike Gerlaugh, Tom Kopacz, Bill Braun, Bryan McCormick, Mike McGrew, Jason Moore
Bulletin Editor..........................Mike Athmer
By-Laws...................................Marc Jewell, Doug Fritz, Fred Dressel, Rob Hoffman
Club Foundation Rep............Tom Kendo II
CPA..........................................Jack Akerman
Directory....................................Rich Foley
Elections...................................Bryan McCormick
Essay Contest.........................Rich Bowden
Flowers.....................................Dave Mills
Golf for Kids.............................Dave Hammond & Mike Gerlaugh(co-chairs), Carl Wolaver
Historian..................................Paul Atkinson, Jerry Barnett
Installations............................Bill Lautar
Kids Day In The Park.............Ron Labatzky, Bob Motavon
Membership.............................Jim Berlon
Oratorical Contest...................Paul Claggett(Chair), Fred Dressel
O.I. Junior Golf.........................Mike Klopfer, Dave Klopfer
Personal Growth &
Involvement.............................Jack Akerman
Photographer..........................Mike Athmer
Project Engineers...................Rich Foley, Ed Berg, Don Riegel
Publicity Chair..........................Mike Athmer
Respect for the Law...............Tom Hanna
Safety Village...........................Jerry Barnett, Bill Lautar
Scholarships...........................Rich Bowden
Scrapbook................................Jason Moore
Season Starter........................Rob Hoffman
Sgt.-At-Arms............................Joe Petrocelli, Frank Spolrich, Mike Gerlaugh, Fred Dressel
Social Events..........................Jim Berlon
Tree Lot Manager...................Jim Berlon
Tree Lot Manpower.................Ron Armstrong
Tri-Star Basketball..................Bob Montavon
Visitations................................Joe Willen
Webmaster..............................Lowell Vorpe
Weekly Invocation...................Dave Mills, Dave Hammond, Jim Trent, Roger Schalnat, Paul Atkinson
Weekly Programs...................Jack Akerman, Charley Schuerholz, Bob McCoy, Don Henry
Youth Appreciation..................Rob Hoffman, Tom Hanna
Youth Clubs / J. O. O. I. .........Jack Akerman, Doug Fritz

               Tree Lot:  1191 E. Stroop Rd., Kettering, OH 45429,  Stroop-Mar Shopping Center

Program "Firsts" for Dor-Wood: 1965-2000